Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • Electives
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Instructional Support
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • LOTE
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Team 6-1
  • Team 6-2
  • Team 7-1
  • Team 7-2
  • Team 8-1
  • Team 8-2
  • Technology
Cari Ancelet
Theatre Director
Travis Beard
7th Grade Science/Math Intervention Teacher
Darrell Best
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Lore Bigham
Special Education Teacher
Jessica Billings
Math Intervention Teacher
Brittany Blair
Dance Teacher/Coach
Mikita Blakley
8th Grade English Language Arts
Sylvia Brudeseth
Registrar
Stephen Cage
Math and Computer Science Teacher
Beth Candelaria
8th Grade Math Teacher
Dianna Cantrelle
ARD Facilitator
Lisa Collier
8th Grade Special Education Teacher
Valree Cortez
6th Grade Math Teacher
Melissa Crowell
6th Grade ESL Teacher
Yvonne Davila-Cortes
Orchestra Director
Matt Delery
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Abel Delgado
Physical Education Teacher/Coach
Christine Dominguez-Williams
Attendance Specialist
Abigail Esparza
Art Teacher
Taylor Flores
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Rebekah Garcia
7th Grade Math Teacher
Sarah Garza
6th Grade ESL Teacher
Christal Garza
Gloria Cruz Gauna
Counselor
Lynelle Ginsel
8th Grade Special Education Teacher
Mitzi Gomez
7th Grade Special Education Teacher
Yania Gonzalez
Reading Specialist
Alison Green
ESL Teacher
Donnay Green
Reading Specialist
Sherry Griffin
6th Grade Special Education Department Chair/Teacher
Rashad Grissett
AVID/Leadership Teacher and Coach
Elizabeth Hall
Special Education Teacher/Coach
Leaucreshia Hall
6th Grade Special Education Teacher
Joseph Hardt
Yearbook/Discovery Teacher
Deanne Hemmenway
School Nurse
Michael Henri
Special Education Teacher
Sedric Hudson
Assistant Principal
Kim Humble
Administrative Associate
Margaret Humphreys
Reading Teacher
Sarah Jacques-Pineda
6th Grade Science Teacher
Ofelia Jones
LOTE (Spanish) Teacher
Monica Kelly
LOTE (Spanish) Teacher
Craig Knapp
6th Grade Science Teacher
Lung Kwan
8th Grade Math/Algebra Teacher
Barbara Ludden
Librarian
Pamela Marino
Reading Teacher
Savannah Marquez
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
April Martinez
8th Grade ESL Teacher
Greg Martinez
8th Grade Science Teacher
Patricia Massari
Art Teacher
Lacy McCandless
7th Grade Science Teacher
Kristin McCrory
6th Grade ESL Teacher
Jon McPhail
Band Director
Selena Metersky
Administrative Associate
Rebecca Meyers
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Michelle Oliver
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Andrew Ortiz
Assistant Principal
Melissa Peterson
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Valerie Phillips
Physical Education Teacher/Coach
Cody Price
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher/Coach
Brandon Purchase
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Amanda Pye
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Siri Ralph
Instructional Coach - Math
Marisa Ramirez
Assistant Principal
Christy Reynolds
7th Grade ESL Teacher
Molli Rhodes
6th Grade Math Teacher
Christine Rolof
Library Assistant
Heather Rosen
Choir Director
Sarah Rye
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Rebekah Van Ryn
Principal
Gilbert Segura
7th Grade Math Teacher
Carolyn Shean
Reading Specialist
Katherine Sherman
7th Grade Science Teacher
David Smyth
CTE Teacher
Austin Spear
8th Grade Science Teacher
Brian Talbot
Special Education Teacher
Sheng Thao
Band Director
Joe Valenzuela
Counselor
Kimberly Wassmuth
Instructional Technology Specialist
Amy White
8th Grade ESL Teacher
Chrissy Whitfield
Instructional Coach - Science
Kevin Zukaitis
Physical Education Teacher