Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • Electives
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Instructional Support
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • LOTE
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Technology
Cari Ancelet
Molli Baucum
6th Grade Mathematics Teacher
Darrell Best
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Jessica Billings
Math and Reading Teacher
Brittany Blair
Physical Education/Dance Teacher
Alifia Britton
Assistant Principal
Sylvia Brudeseth
Registrar
Mara Burton
Instructional Coach - Social Studies
Stephen Cage
8th Grade Math Teacher
Barton Cheatham
Physical Education Teacher
Mark Christie
Special Eduation Teacher
Lisa Collier
Special Education Teacher
Denise Collins
7th Grade Science Teacher
Valree Cortez
7th Grade Math Teacher
Tina Cotton
Speech Therapist
Melissa Crowell
Yvonne Davila-Cortes
Orchestra Teacher
Matt Delery
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Abel Delgado
Physical Education Teacher
Christine Dominguez-Williams
Attendance Specialist
Terri Eason
Counselor
Abigail Esparza
Art Teacher
Taylor Flores
Special Eduation Teacher
Sarah Garza
ESL Teacher
Lynelle Ginsel
Special Education Teacher
Mitzi Gomez
7th Grade Math Teacher
Yania Gonzalez
Reading Specialist
Alison Green
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Donnay Green
Reading Specialist
Sherry Griffin
Special Education Teacher
Elizabeth Hall
Special Education Teacher
Rebecca Hemm
Deanne Hemmenway
Mario Hernandez
Physical Education Teacher
Kim Humble
Administrative Associate
Margaret Humphreys
Sarah Jacques-Pineda
6th Grade Science Teacher
Jami_Kobren
8th Grade Science Teacher
Ofelia Jones
Reaunna Joseph
8th Grade English Language Arts
Craig Knapp
6th Grade Science Teacher
Lung Kwan
8th Grade Mathematics/Algebra Teacher
Barbara Ludden
Pamela Marino
Heather Martinez
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
April Martinez
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Patricia Massari
Lacy McCandless
7th Grade Science Teacher
Jon McPhail
Stephanie Muniz
8th Grade Science Teacher
Michelle Oliver
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Andrew Ortiz
Assistant Principal
Melissa Peterson
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Valerie Phillips
Physical Education Teacher
William Price
Gateway Tech Teacher
Brandon Purchase
Texas History
Amanda Pye
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Karah Quinones
6th Grade Math Teacher
Siri Ralph
Instructional Coach - Math
Marisa Ramirez
Assistant Principal
Christy Reynolds
Fiona Reynolds
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology
Christine Rolof
Library Assistant
Heather Rosen
Choir Director
Daisy Ruiz
Administrative Assistant
Rebekah Van Ryn
Principal
Krista Schneider
ESL Teacher
Laurie Selchert
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Carolyn Shean
Reading Specialist
Cole Story
Special Education Teacher
Pamela Tarquinio
Instructional Coach - Language Arts
Sheng Thao
Yaralith Torres
Sherry Tripp
ESL Teacher
Joe Valenzuela
Counselor
James Wahrer
Diagnostician
Kathy Walden
Journalism/BIM Teacher
Kimberly Wassmuth
Instructional Technology Specialist
Lora Webb
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Amy White
ESL Teacher
Chrissy Whitfield
Instructional Coach - Science